Our Supporters

We are deeply grateful for the generous support of our donors and volunteers.

2020-21 Donors

as of September 8, 2021
GRAND TIER

Anonymous (2)
Michael Bogdasarian & Jean Marie Shea
Donald Gause**
Chris Julian
Ruthanne Koffman
Ronald & Elaine Platt*

Anonymous
Emily & Brian Hugenbruch*

Anonymous (3)
Ron & Beth Akel
Dianne Balfour
Linda Biemer
Jason Fiume*
Marie Foster
August Garufy
Charles & Patricia Ingraham
Frederick & Lynne Lacey
Arthur & Ruth Levy
Bruce and Diane Lercher
Ann & Steve Machlin
David & Desiree McClintock*
The Community Foundation for South Central New York- Jill Morgan Packard donor-advised fund
The Community Foundation for South Central New York – Eugene E. & Judith C. Peckham Fund
The Community Foundation for South Central New York – Kent & Barbara W. Turner Fund
John Rozzoni
Catherine Scarlett
Cathy Velenchik & Christopher Joy
Brian Wade
Barbara A Wolfson

*Board Member
**Emeritus Board

FRIENDS OF TCO

Yvette Akel
Louis Alexander
David & Janet Allen
Leslie & Barbara Bank
Nancy & Henry Becker**
Dr. George Bobinski
Charles & Susan Carpenter
Pat & Carol Chandler*
Marjorie & Kamlesh Desai
Joanne Dillon
Mark & Debby Epstein
Karen Goodman – In Memory of Harold Sunshine
Emmanuel & Rachel Priest*
Julian & Lee Shepherd
Kenneth & Karen Wood

Sharon A. Andrus & Daniel K. Trembley
Jack & Bea Bailey
Pamela Brayton
Diane Butler
Margaret Butler
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Calderone
Bruno & Jane Colapietro
Michael & Karen Crisafulli
Amy Gay*
David Farquhar
Thomas & Jean Goodheart*
Rosemary and Lawrence Goetz
William Graves*
David Heiss
Maggie Kirklady
Gloria Kulhawy
Thomas Kurosky
Ken & Laura Lattimore
Kathy Lebous
Jean Levenson
Joseph Meagher
Lucia Nezelek
H. Toni Norton
Robert Pompi
John Putano
Nathan Raboy
Mark Robinson
Frank Roma
Rudolph Roman
Dennis & Julie Slattery
Pamela Smart
Rosemarie Snyder
Richard Stewart

Anonymous
Peter Altman
Marsha Andrews
Ronald Bjick
Carolyn Blake
Ann & Stan Borowiec
Robert & Suzanne Bucci
Elizabeth Button
Wendy Caldiero
Gay Canough
Carol Castel
John Chafee
Bruno & Jane Colapietro
Margaret Crocker
George Cummings
Millie DesBiens
Joanne Dillon
Mary Duffy
Bonny Eberly
Dennis Ebert
Jennifer Fais
Catherine & Edward Fey
Dr. & Mrs. Louis Giordano
Helena Garan
Marena Gonz
Leslie & David Guy
Anna Halligan
Thomas Hamstine
Karen Hull
Sarah Jensen
Peg Johnston
Danelle Kaplan*
Maryanne Kotylo
Erica Kryst*
Kathy Lebous
Pepi & Kim Levene
Constance McKinney
Linda McNerney
Irving Memis
Randolph & Shauna Messing
John & Cheryl Mirabito
Paul and Rhea Montague
Bonnie Norton
James Overhiser
Sam Olmstead
Rick Pescatore
Robert Pompi
Richard & Deborah Rogler
Frank Roma
Joyce Sambursky
Bill Schweizer
Catherine Shafer
Amy Shapiro
Myron F. Shlatz
Dennis Slattery
Maria Small
Mary Ann Smilnak
Steven Smyk
Marjorie Smith
Carole Somers
Angela Somma
Lois Speed
Duane Spilde
Barbara Stamatis
Richard Stram
Melissa Sutherland
Thomas Treiman
Nellie Van Berge
Cheryl Weeks
John B & Jacqueline T Westcott
Maureen Wilson
Kenneth & Karen Wood
Thomas Zaslavsky

Anonymous (2)
Bonnetta Adeeb
Armine Aksay
Michael Amorese
Dr. Daniel Trembly & Sharon Andrus
Carolyn Arms
Sheryl Balcomb
Constance Barnes
Rebecca Barthelmie
Kari Bayait
Fred and Rae Marie Bostrom
Joel Boyd
Mary Boyle
Jennifer Cackowski
Jeff & Sheila Carpenter
David Christian
Kristal Clement
Ronald Clupper
Christine Colao
Barbara Dalton
Barbara Decker
Ashley Depew
Francis Dillenbeck
Elizabeth Donovan
Martha Donovan
Sarah Dougherty
Cheridan Douglas
Blake Duncan
Tracy Durham
Mary Alice Edson
Sharon Fish
Lucy Fleming
Helena Garan
Carman M. Garufi
Nancy & Barry Graver
Douglas Green
Drew Halasz
John & Karen Harper
Ben Hewes
Sandra Hewes
Megan Hinds
Josephine Hon
John Isenberg
Denise Johnson
Mary K Johnson
Jennine Justice
Robert Karol
Kathleen Kelly
Marti Klionsky
Roberta Kolpakas
Valentina Kozlowski
Suzanne Krause
Stephanie Krummenacker
Frederick Lacey – In Memory of Joe Munk
U Lee
Diane Lichtenstein
Patricia Lindaman
David Martin
Karen May
Elizabeth McAndrew
Shirley McCormack
Terrance McGuinness
Colleen McMahon
G Michelle Mead
Paul & Rae Montague
Alyssa Munk – In Memory of Joe Munk
Camille Muscatello
Lucia Nezelek
Tamara Nist
Carly Norton
Janet A Ottman
Sandra Peevers
Peggy Phillips
Liz Reddick
Patricia Reddington
Mark Roth
Angela Rozzoni
Diane Runion
Dawn Salzman
Paul Schleuse
James Showalter
Diane Sica
Bari Sklarloff
Dennis & Julie Slattery
Marjorie Smith
Nancy K Smith
Bill Snyder
Andrea Sollitto
Lois Speed
Jane Sprague
Barbara Stamatis
David Stone
Steven Stull
Mark Sussman
Jennifer Sweeney
James Taft
Jennifer Thau
Heidi Weeks
Arthur & Ann Weissman
Gretchen Werda
Cynthia Westerman
Matthew White*
Sarah Wilcox
Sheryl Williams
Lucius Willis
Dolores Wisdom
Mary Woestman
Bjorn Woldbeck
Janet Zablocki

*Board Member
**Emeritus Board

CORPORATE SPONSORS

The Amazon Smile Foundation
America’s Charities
Bates Troy
The Milton & Eva Braslow Foundation
The Broome County Arts Council – United Cultural Fund
Broome County Music Educators Association
The Busfield Foundation
The Community Foundation for South Central New York – Arts Fund
The Eggleston Foundation
The Miller S. & Adelaide S. Gaffney Foundation
The Good Coin Foundation
The Stewart W. & Wilma C. Hoyt Foundation
IBM Corporation
IBM International Foundation – Blackbaud Giving Fund
The Conrad & Virginia Klee Foundation
M&T Bank
The National Endowment for the Arts – CARES Act Funding
New York State Council on the Arts – # Rapid Restart
Preserve New York, a signature grant program of the New York State Council on
the Arts, the Preservation League of New York State & the New
York State Legislature.
Statewide Community Regrants Program, a regrant program of the New York
State Council on the Arts
The Jacob & Rose Olum Foundation
The Savoca-Hibbitt Foundation
The Sam & Julia Selkowitz Foundation
The Harvey & Elizabeth Prior Shriber Charitable Foundation
The Target Foundation
Visions Federal Credit Union

The Douglas G. Anderson – Leigh R. Evans Foundation
The Community Foundation of Elmira-Corning & the Finger Lakes
Golub Corporation – Price Choppers Golub Foundation
The Roger L. Kresge Foundation
The J.M. McDonald Foundation
The George A. & Margaret Mee Charitable Foundation
New York State Council on the Arts – # Rapid Restart
The Raymond Corporation
The Victor & Esther Rozen Foundation
The Triad Foundation
Walmart

Lost Dog Café & Lounge

Audio Classics, Ltd.

Columbian Financial Group

Davidson Fox

Dos Rios Cantina

Garufi Law P.C.

Greater Binghamton OB/GYN

Hawkes Wealth Management

Levene Gouldin & Thompson, LLP

Marchuska Brothers Construction

NBT Bank

Newman Development Group, LLC

Old Union Hotel

Piaker & Lyons Certified Public Accountants

Pyramid Business Systems Inc.

Remlik’s Grille & Oyster Bar

Russell & Russell Financial

Sall-Stearns Fine Men’s Clothing & Tailoring

SEED Planning Group

SERVPRO of Broome County, Tompkins & Tioga Counties 

Savitch Insurance Agency Inc.

Simmons Rockwell Buick GMC Cadillac

Traditions at the Glen Hotel & Spa

Van Cott Jewelers

Wegmans Food Markets

M&T Bank

JC Liquor & Wine

Bates Troy

Bundy Film Series Inserted-Bingh Photo

Bunn Hill Photo

Endicott Performing Arts Center

Roberson Museum & Science Center

Woodfern Florist

WBNG

Mix 103.3 

WICZ Fox40

Equinox Broadcasting

Press & Sun Bulletin

WSKG

WNBF News Radio 1290

Binghamton Brewing Co.

Lesko Financial Services

Lesko Financial Services

Anderson Center for the Performing Arts

Binghamton Community Orchestra

BCAC Donor Page

Binghamton Philharmonic

Binghamton University Music Department

Binghamton University Theater Department

Broadway in Binghamton

Chautauqua Opera Company 

Goodwill Theater

Ithaca College Theatre Arts Department

Kitchen Theatre Company

Know Theatre

Madrigal Choir of Binghamton

Opera Ithaca

WIVT News Channel 34

2019-20 Volunteers

Aaron Stepanek
Adam Ruff
Andrew Sprague
Andrew Young
Ann Robilatti
Barb Krongold
Bari Sklaroff
Bill Graves
Bill Snyder
Bob Duckworth
Brian Hugenbruch
Brett Salzman
Candace Phelan
Chris Julian
Christina Galanis
Christopher Hanes
Danel Vaglica
Dave Putrino
David McClintock
David Sissenstein
Dawn Salzman
Deanna Morgan
Deirdre Dwyer
Desiree McClintock
Diane Semo
Don Gause
Dorollo Nixon
Dylan Ruffo
Edward Shephard
Elaine Platt
Emalee Hyde
Emily Bibby
Emily Hugenbruch
Erik Tofte
Evan Nelson
Franklin Krongold
Gabriele Gance
George Tuch
Gina Moscato
Gordon Pettit
Greg Keeler
Hank Becker
Heather Knox
Heather Matthews
Helena Garan
James Taft
Jamila Drecker-Waxman
Janet Nieburg
Jason Lam
Jenna Stewart
Jennie Sladky
Jerry Matthew
Jesse Cook
Joann Bakke
Jude O’Connel
Judy Olson
Julia O’Connel
Kaleigh Watkins
Kathleen Grasso
Katie O’Brien
Kelly Miller
Kelsey Watts
Kevin Bryant
Laura Wilson
Lauren Bass
Lianne Aharony
Linda Hessian
Lyubov Nixon
Maria Majka
Marie Werner
Marline Mazzotta
Mary Louise Perot
Matt Ryan
Michael Clark
Molly Graves
Nancy Becker
Nicole Labelle
Nina Poltar
Pat Farthing
Paul Olson
Rachel Rose
Rick Pescatore
Ron Platt
Ronan O’Connell
Samantha Lo Piccolo
Sarah Tillet
Shirley McCormack
Sonia Fortezza
Stephanie Duckworth
Stephanie Rivero
Susan Hanes
Suzanne Tuch
Sylvia Diamond
Sylvia Tokos
Tamara Nist
Tatiana Cruz-Jimenez
Terrance Lee
Thomas Tamblyn
Vanessa Lo Piccolo
Vicki Holocek