Our Supporters

We are deeply grateful for the generous support of our donors and volunteers.

2022 Donors

as of March 22, 2022
GRAND TIER

The Vonhold Estate, In Memory of Peyton Hibbitt

Mark and Debby Epstein
Karen Goodman
Cathy Joy & Christopher Velenchik
Art and Ruth Levy
Ann & Steve Machlin
Ron and Elaine Platt*

*Board Member
**Emeritus Board

FRIENDS OF TCO

Anonymous
Hank and Nancy Becker**
George S. Bobinski, Sr.
Jason Fuime**
Naima Kradijan
H. Toni Norton
Gene & Judy Peckham
Remliks
Mary Ellen Williams, In Memory of Mitchell G. Williams

Carol & Pat Chandler*
Michael & Karen Crisafulli
David & Donna Farquhar
Annarose Foley
Emily Hugenbruch*
Lee & Julian Shepherd

Marc Amiscua
Anonymous
William R. Austin
Nancy Becker, In Memory of Hank Becker
Grant Best
Carolyn Blake
Michael Bogdasarian & Jean Marie Shea
Robert & Suzanne Bucci
Philip Cali
Carol Castel
Charles Cesaretti and John D. Reynolds, In Memory of Hank Becker
John Chaffee
Millie DesBiens
Mary Flora
Marie Foster, In Memory of Hank Becker
Marena Gonz, In Memory of Hank Becker
Leslie & David Guy
Ken and Sue Harlan
Harvey Hinman
Angela, Intili
Valentina Kozlowski
Ann Kumpon
Thomas & Kate Kurosky
Sophia Kwarteng
Vanessa Lo Piccolo
Chris Marino
Rosemary Markoff
Debbra Nagle
Natalie Naylor
Vivian Pack
Gagik Parsamian
Robert Pompi
Debbie, Doug & Jennie Powell, In Memory of Hank Becker
Frank Roma
Louise Rubin
Amy Shapiro
Sheila Shea
Ron Siwiec
Dennis and Julie Slattery
Pamela Smart
Vincent Smith
Carole Somers
Duane and Mary Spilde
Jennifer Thau
Nelli Van Berge, In Memory of Joost Van Berge
Cheryl Weeks
Thomas Zaslavsky

Anonymous
Fred & Vicki Anderson, In Memory of Hank Becker
Bob & Linda Anderson, In Memory of Hank Becker
Mary Lou Armenio
Sheryl Balcomb
Jack & Bea Bailey
Dianne Balfour
Joel Boyd
Edris Boyll-Kuzia
Steven Branosky
Dr. C. Beth and Dr. Paul-William Burch
David Christian
Czecholovak Moravan Club, in Memory of Rudy Roman
Lisa Dolphin
Sarah Dougherty
Jessica Drukin
Rita Emilio
Alan Fischler & Karen McDonald
Louis W. Giordano
Marena Gonz
Thomas & Jean Goodheart
Nancy & Barry Graver
Ken & Sue Harlan
Renee Hayman
Marti Klionsky
Ann & Don Kumpon, In Memory of Hank Becker
Julie & Jim lamuraglia, In Memory of Hank Becker
Doug & Lisa Kumpon, In Memory of Hank Becker
Peter & Jeanie Kumpon, In Memory of Hank Becker
Vanessa Lo Piccolo
Shirley McCormack
Constance McKinney
Richard & Mary Jane Milner, In Memory of Linda Doughty
Marianne Oplinger, In Memory of Hank Becker
David Palmer
Stanley Pelter
Sheila Sheridan
Myron F. Shlatz
Bari Sklaroff, In Memory of of Hank Becker
Michelle Snover, In Memory of Hank Becker
Angela Somma
Steven Stull
Mark and Ellen Sussman
Arieh, Ullmann
Marie Vrablic, in Memory of Rudy Roman
Arthur & Ann Weissman
Mary Williams
Mary Zervos

*Board Member
**Emeritus Board

CORPORATE SPONSORS

The Amazon Smile Foundation
America’s Charities
Bates Troy
The Milton & Eva Braslow Foundation
The Broome County Arts Council – United Cultural Fund
Broome County Music Educators Association
The Busfield Foundation
The Community Foundation for South Central New York – Arts Fund
The Eggleston Foundation
The Miller S. & Adelaide S. Gaffney Foundation
The Good Coin Foundation
The Stewart W. & Wilma C. Hoyt Foundation
IBM Corporation
IBM International Foundation – Blackbaud Giving Fund
The Conrad & Virginia Klee Foundation
M&T Bank
The National Endowment for the Arts – CARES Act Funding
New York State Council on the Arts – # Rapid Restart
Preserve New York, a signature grant program of the New York State Council on
the Arts, the Preservation League of New York State & the New
York State Legislature.
Statewide Community Regrants Program, a regrant program of the New York
State Council on the Arts
The Jacob & Rose Olum Foundation
The Savoca-Hibbitt Foundation
The Sam & Julia Selkowitz Foundation
The Harvey & Elizabeth Prior Shriber Charitable Foundation
The Target Foundation
Visions Federal Credit Union

Chemung Canal Trust Company
Coughlin & Gerhart, LLP
The Community Foundation of Elmira-Corning and the Finger Lakes
The Douglas G. Anderson – Leigh R. Evans Foundation
The George A. and Margaret Mee Charitable Foundation
Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP
J. M. McDonald Foundation
Lesko Financial Services, Inc.
Matthews Auto Group
The Floyd Hooker Foundation
New York State Council on the Arts #RestartNY
NYSEG
Price Chopper’s Golub Foundation
The Raymond Corporation
The Roger Kresge Foundation
Sam’s Club Vestal
The Triad Foundation
The Victor & Esther Rozen Foundation
Walmart Johnson City

Lost Dog Café & Lounge
Audio Classics, Ltd.
Columbian Financial Group
Davidson Fox
Dos Rios Cantina
Garufi Law P.C.
Greater Binghamton OB/GYN
Hawkes Wealth Management
Levene Gouldin & Thompson, LLP
Marchuska Brothers Construction
NBT Bank
Newman Development Group, LLC
Old Union Hotel
Piaker & Lyons Certified Public Accountants
Pyramid Business Systems Inc.
Remlik’s Grille & Oyster Bar
Russell & Russell Financial
Sall-Stearns Fine Men’s Clothing & Tailoring
SEED Planning Group
SERVPRO of Broome County, Tompkins & Tioga Counties
Savitch Insurance Agency Inc.
Simmons Rockwell Buick GMC Cadillac
Traditions at the Glen Hotel & Spa
Van Cott Jewelers
Wegmans Food Markets
M&T Bank
JC Liquor & Wine
Bates Troy
Bundy Film Series Inserted-Bingh Photo
Bunn Hill Photo
Endicott Performing Arts Center
Roberson Museum & Science Center
Woodfern Florist
WBNG
Mix 103.3
WICZ Fox40
Equinox Broadcasting
Press & Sun Bulletin
WSKG
WNBF News Radio 1290
Binghamton Brewing Co.
Lesko Financial Services
Lesko Financial Services
Anderson Center for the Performing Arts
Binghamton Community Orchestra
BCAC Donor Page
Binghamton Philharmonic
Binghamton University Music Department
Binghamton University Theater Department
Broadway in Binghamton
Chautauqua Opera Company
Goodwill Theater
Ithaca College Theatre Arts Department
Kitchen Theatre Company
Know Theatre
Madrigal Choir of Binghamton
Opera Ithaca
WIVT News Channel 34

2020-21 Donors

GRAND TIER

Anonymous (2)
Michael Bogdasarian & Jean Marie Shea
Donald Gause**+
Chris Julian +
Ruthanne Koffman

Anonymous
Emily & Brian Hugenbruch*

Anonymous (3)
Ron & Beth Akel
Yvette Akel
Dianne Balfour & Carl Adkins
Linda Biemer
Charles Cesaretti & John D. Reynolds
Mark & Debbie Epstein
Jason Fiume*
Marie Foster
August Garufy
Karen Goodman
In Memory of Harold Sunshine
Charles & Patricia Ingraham
Betsy Koffman & Lorraine Bates
Frederick & Lynne Lacey
Bruce & Diane Lercher
Arthur & Ruth Levy
Nathaniel Levy
In Honor of Arthur Levy
Ann & Steve Machlin
David & Desiree McClintock*
The Community Foundation for South Central New York- Jill Morgan Packard donor-advised fund
The Community Foundation for South Central New York – Eugene E. & Judith C. Peckham Fund
The Community Foundation for South Central New York – Kent & Barbara W. Turner Fund
John Rozzoni
Catherine Scarlett
Cathy Velenchik & Christopher Joy
Brian Wade+
Janet Watrous & Robert Kochersberger
In Honor of the Rev. Charles Cesaretti
Barbara A Wolfson

*Board Member
**Emeritus Board

FRIENDS OF TCO

Yvette Akel
Louis Alexander
David & Janet Allen
Leslie & Barbara Bank
Nancy & Henry Becker**
Dr. George Bobinski
Charles & Susan Carpenter
Pat & Carol Chandler*+
Marjorie & Kamlesh Desai
Joanne Dillon
Mark & Debby Epstein
Karen Goodman – In Memory of Harold Sunshine
William Graves
Naima Kradjian
Jean Levenson
Toni Norton
Emmanuel & Rachel Priest*
Frank Roma
Lee & Julian Shepherd
Dennis & Julie Slattery
Pamela Smart
Kenneth & Karen Wood

Sharon A. Andrus & Daniel K. Trembley
Jack & Bea Bailey
Pamela Brayton
Diane Butler
Margaret Butler
Dr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Calderone
Carol Castel
Bruno & Jane Colapietro
Michael & Karen Crisafulli
David Doetschman
Elizabeth Donovan
David and Donna Farquhar
In Memory of Peyton Hibbitt & Carmen Savoca
Kenny Fernald
Amy Gay*
Thomas & Jean Goodheart*
Rosemary and Lawrence Goetz
Marena Gonz
David Heiss
Peg Johnston
Brendan Byrnes & Hollie Levine
Patric Lowe
John & Cheryl Mirabito
Maggie Kirklady
Gloria Kulhawy
Thomas Kurosky
David & Kathy Lebous
Jean Levenson
Joseph Meagher
Lucia Nezelek
James Overhiser
Robert Pompi
John Putano
Nathan Raboy
Mark Robinson
Frank Roma
Rudolph Roman
Joyce Sambursky
Rosemarie Snyder
Richard Stewart
Cheryl A. Weeks

Anonymous
Peter Altman
Marsha Andrews
William R. Austin
Marianne Bertini
Linda Best
In Memory of Giacomo Bevacqua
Ronald Bjick
Carolyn Blake
Ann & Stan Borowiec
Robert & Suzanne Bucci
In Memory of Edward & Rita Presley & Charles & Elsie Bucci
Elizabeth Button
Nick Caldiero
Wendy Caldiero
Gay Canough
Jeff and Sheila Carpenter
Carol Castel
John Chafee
Bruno & Jane Colapietro
Margaret Crocker
George Cummings
Millie DesBiens
Francis Dillenbeck
Joanne Dillon
David Doughty
Mary Duffy
Bonny Eberly
Dennis Ebert
Jennifer Fais
Marella Feltrin Morris
Catherine & Edward Fey
Annarose Foley
Helena Garan
Dr. & Mrs. Louis Giordano
Leslie & David Guy
Anna Halligan
Thomas Hamstine
Hawley Women’s Club
Brian & Karen Hull
Sarah Jensen
Peg Johnston
Danelle Kaplan*
Maryanne Kotylo
Valentina Kozlowski
Erica Kryst*
Gregory Landon
Kathy Lebous
Pepi & Kim Levene
Patricia and Richard Lindaman
Constance McKinney
Linda McNerney
Myra & Irving Memis
Randolph & Shauna Messing
Paul and Rhea Montague
Bonnie Norton
Sam Olmstead
Rick Pescatore
Robert Pompi
Eloise Robbins
Richard & Deborah Rogler
Steve Rowell
Louise Rubin
Mary Schuchman
Bill Schweizer
Catherine Shafer
Amy Shapiro
Myron F. Shlatz
Maria Small
Mary Ann Smilnak
Steven Smyk
Marjorie Smith
Carole Lea Somers
Angela Somma
Lois M. Speed
In Honor of Ronald S. Platt Jr.
Duane Spilde
Barbara Stamatis
Richard Stram
Melissa Sutherland
Thomas Treiman
Nellie Van Berge
Barabara Wagner
Cheryl Weeks
John B & Jacqueline T Westcott
Maureen Wilson
Thomas Zaslavsky

Anonymous (2)
Bonnetta Adeeb
Armine Aksay
Michael Amorese
Carolyn Arms
Sheryl Balcomb
Constance Barnes
Rebecca Barthelmie
Reed Barton
Kari Bayait
Kathleen Bernegger
Meredith Bocek
James Boehlert
Jesse Booth
Fred and Rae Marie Bostrom
Joel Boyd
Mary Boyle
Broome County Music Educators Association
Miriam Bundy
In Memory of Allan D. Glass
Lillian Buonocore
Clare Burovac
Jennifer Cackowski
Barbara Carmine
Jeff & Sheila Carpenter
Alexander Charner
Brian Chen
David Christian
Kristal Clement
Ronald Clupper
Christine Colao
Terence Collins
Crystal Councilman
Barbara Dalton
Barbara Decker
Ashley Depew
Francis Dillenbeck
Elizabeth Donovan
Martha Donovan
Sarah Dougherty
Cheridan Douglas
Steven & Alexis Duda
Blake Duncan
Tracy Durham
Mary Alice Edson
John Fillo
Sharon Fish
Lucy Fleming
Mary Flora
Susan Frost
Lucas Fuller
Helena Garan
Carman M. Garufi
Neal Goran
Douglas Green
Toni Grekin
Susan Gruber
Joshua Haggard
Drew Halasz
John & Karen Harper
Adam Haslett
Kevin Hatch
Ben Hewes
Sandra Hewes
Sharon Hickey
Megan Hinds
Josephine Hon
Ilona Horvath
John Isenberg
Denise Johnson
Mary K Johnson
Jennine Justice
Robert Karol
Samuel Tyler Keeler
Kathleen Kelly
Marti Klionsky
Roberta Kolpakas
Jacquelin Kovacs
Valentina Kozlowski
Suzanne Krause
Stephanie Krummenacker
Rick Kumpon
Frederick Lacey – In Memory of Joe Munk
U Lee
Theresa Lee-Whiting
Jennifer Lewis
Diane Lichtenstein
Patricia Lindaman
Mary Malenda
David Martin
Karen May
Elizabeth McAndrew
Shirley McCormack
Terrance McGuinness
Colleen McMahon
G Michelle Mead
Geral Michael
Paul & Rae Montague
Marianna Mott Newirt
Alyssa Munk – In Memory of Joe Munk
Camille Muscatello
Lucia Nezelek
Tamara Nist
Carly Norton
Thomas Olsson
Erin O’Rear
Janet A Ottman
Sandra Peevers
Denise and Tom Petersen
Thomas Pfeifer
Scott Pfeiffer
Peggy Phillips
Randell & Janet Pope
Liz Reddick
Patricia Reddington
Judy & Joe Romani
Mark Roth
Kelly Rourke
Angela Rozzoni
Becca Rozzoni
Diane Runion
In Memory of Peyton Hibbitt
Dawn Salzman
Stephen Savacool
Paul Schleuse
James Showalter
Diane Sica
Bari Sklarloff
Marjorie Smith
Nancy K Smith
Bill Snyder
Andrea Sollitto
Lois Speed
Jane Sprague
Barbara Stamatis
David Stone
Steven Stull
Mark Sussman
Jennifer Sweeney
James Taft
Jennifer Thau
Michelle Thompson
Katharine Thorpe
Suzanne Tuch
Arieh Ullman
Ronnie Vuolo
Mary Wahl
Heidi Weeks
Arthur & Ann Weissman
Gretchen Werda
Cynthia Westerman
Matthew White*
Sarah Wilcox
Michael Wilder
Sheryl Williams
Lucius Willis
Dolores Wisdom
Mary Woestman
Bjorn Woldbeck
Janet Zablocki
Santiago Zindel

*Board Member
**Emeritus Board

CORPORATE SPONSORS

The Amazon Smile Foundation
America’s Charities
Bates Troy
The Milton & Eva Braslow Foundation
The Broome County Arts Council – United Cultural Fund
Broome County Music Educators Association
The Busfield Foundation
The Community Foundation for South Central New York – Arts Fund
The Eggleston Foundation
The Miller S. & Adelaide S. Gaffney Foundation
The Good Coin Foundation
The Stewart W. & Wilma C. Hoyt Foundation
IBM Corporation
IBM International Foundation – Blackbaud Giving Fund
The Conrad & Virginia Klee Foundation
M&T Bank
The National Endowment for the Arts – CARES Act Funding
New York State Council on the Arts – # Rapid Restart
Preserve New York, a signature grant program of the New York State Council on
the Arts, the Preservation League of New York State & the New
York State Legislature.
Statewide Community Regrants Program, a regrant program of the New York
State Council on the Arts
The Jacob & Rose Olum Foundation
The Savoca-Hibbitt Foundation
The Sam & Julia Selkowitz Foundation
The Harvey & Elizabeth Prior Shriber Charitable Foundation
The Target Foundation
Visions Federal Credit Union

Chemung Canal Trust Company
Coughlin & Gerhart, LLP
The Community Foundation of Elmira-Corning and the Finger Lakes
The Douglas G. Anderson – Leigh R. Evans Foundation
The George A. and Margaret Mee Charitable Foundation
Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP
J. M. McDonald Foundation
Lesko Financial Services, Inc.
Matthews Auto Group
The Floyd Hooker Foundation
New York State Council on the Arts #RestartNY
NYSEG
Price Chopper’s Golub Foundation
The Raymond Corporation
The Roger Kresge Foundation
Sam’s Club Vestal
The Triad Foundation
The Victor & Esther Rozen Foundation
Walmart Johnson City

Lost Dog Café & Lounge
Audio Classics, Ltd.
Columbian Financial Group
Davidson Fox
Dos Rios Cantina
Garufi Law P.C.
Greater Binghamton OB/GYN
Hawkes Wealth Management
Levene Gouldin & Thompson, LLP
Marchuska Brothers Construction
NBT Bank
Newman Development Group, LLC
Old Union Hotel
Piaker & Lyons Certified Public Accountants
Pyramid Business Systems Inc.
Remlik’s Grille & Oyster Bar
Russell & Russell Financial
Sall-Stearns Fine Men’s Clothing & Tailoring
SEED Planning Group
SERVPRO of Broome County, Tompkins & Tioga Counties
Savitch Insurance Agency Inc.
Simmons Rockwell Buick GMC Cadillac
Traditions at the Glen Hotel & Spa
Van Cott Jewelers
Wegmans Food Markets
M&T Bank
JC Liquor & Wine
Bates Troy
Bundy Film Series Inserted-Bingh Photo
Bunn Hill Photo
Endicott Performing Arts Center
Roberson Museum & Science Center
Woodfern Florist
WBNG
Mix 103.3
WICZ Fox40
Equinox Broadcasting
Press & Sun Bulletin
WSKG
WNBF News Radio 1290
Binghamton Brewing Co.
Lesko Financial Services
Lesko Financial Services
Anderson Center for the Performing Arts
Binghamton Community Orchestra
BCAC Donor Page
Binghamton Philharmonic
Binghamton University Music Department
Binghamton University Theater Department
Broadway in Binghamton
Chautauqua Opera Company
Goodwill Theater
Ithaca College Theatre Arts Department
Kitchen Theatre Company
Know Theatre
Madrigal Choir of Binghamton
Opera Ithaca
WIVT News Channel 34

2019-20 Volunteers

Aaron Stepanek
Adam Ruff
Andrew Sprague
Andrew Young
Ann Robilatti
Barb Krongold
Bari Sklaroff
Bill Graves
Bill Snyder
Bob Duckworth
Brian Hugenbruch
Brett Salzman
Candace Phelan
Chris Julian
Christina Galanis
Christopher Hanes
Danel Vaglica
Dave Putrino
David McClintock
David Sissenstein
Dawn Salzman
Deanna Morgan
Deirdre Dwyer
Desiree McClintock
Diane Semo
Don Gause
Dorollo Nixon
Dylan Ruffo
Edward Shephard
Elaine Platt
Emalee Hyde
Emily Bibby
Emily Hugenbruch
Erik Tofte
Evan Nelson
Franklin Krongold
Gabriele Gance
George Tuch
Gina Moscato
Gordon Pettit
Greg Keeler
Hank Becker
Heather Knox
Heather Matthews
Helena Garan
James Taft
Jamila Drecker-Waxman
Janet Nieburg
Jason Lam
Jenna Stewart
Jennie Sladky
Jerry Matthew
Jesse Cook
Joann Bakke
Jude O’Connel
Judy Olson
Julia O’Connel
Kaleigh Watkins
Kathleen Grasso
Katie O’Brien
Kelly Miller
Kelsey Watts
Kevin Bryant
Laura Wilson
Lauren Bass
Lianne Aharony
Linda Hessian
Lyubov Nixon
Maria Majka
Marie Werner
Marline Mazzotta
Mary Louise Perot
Matt Ryan
Michael Clark
Molly Graves
Nancy Becker
Nicole Labelle
Nina Poltar
Pat Farthing
Paul Olson
Rachel Rose
Rick Pescatore
Ron Platt
Ronan O’Connell
Samantha Lo Piccolo
Sarah Tillet
Shirley McCormack
Sonia Fortezza
Stephanie Duckworth
Stephanie Rivero
Susan Hanes
Suzanne Tuch
Sylvia Diamond
Sylvia Tokos
Tamara Nist
Tatiana Cruz-Jimenez
Terrance Lee
Thomas Tamblyn
Vanessa Lo Piccolo
Vicki Holocek